1. This nerd has an IQ of 160, received his Master’s inChemical Engineering, receiveda scholarship to MIT, and along ...
ANSWER: C (DOLPH LUNDGREN)
2. He is everyone’s friend on MySpace. A. Spock B. Mark Cuban C. Justin Timberlake D. Tom Anderson
ANSWER: D (TOM ANDERSON)
3. Try describing this man in 140 characters or less. A. Will Ferrell B. Jack Dorsey C. Rowan Atkinson ...
ANSWER: B (JACK DORSEY)
4. “Bueller… Bueller… Bueller.” A. Ben Stein B. Donald Trump C. Adam Savage D. Jamie Hyneman
ANSWER: A (BEN STEIN)
5. He rolls in on a Segway in “White and Nerdy”. A. Lance Bass B. Vanilla Ice C. Weird Al Yankovic D...
ANSWER: C (WEIRD AL)
6. He makes $250 per second.That is over 20 million dollars a day and 7.8 billion dollars a year. A. Mark Zuckerberg (Fa...
ANSWER: B (BILL GATES)
7. He was rejected from joiningthe US Air Force because he had too many speeding tickets. A. Leonard Nimoy B....
ANSWER: D (GEORGE LUCAS)
8. “Did I do that?” A. Steve Urkel B. Hikaru SuluC. Topanga Lawrence D. Kimmy Gibler
ANSWER: A (JALEEL WHITE- URKEL)
9. This nerd has “mad bow hunting skills”. A. Jaleel White B. Pedro Sanchez C. Screech Powers D. Napoleon D...
ANSWER: D (NAPOLEON DYNAMITE)
10. This nerd could not save his Uncle Ben. A. Bruce Banner B. Reed Richards C. Peter Parker D. S...
ANSWER: C (PETER PARKER)
TIE-BREAKER! In what year wasStar Wars released?
ANSWER: 1977
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
NAME THAT NERD
of 34

NAME THAT NERD

Name That Nerd is a PowerPoint game that can that can be used in your youth ministry that is sure to get some good laughs and bound to be a ton of nerdy fun!
Published on: Mar 3, 2016
Source: www.slideshare.net


Transcripts - NAME THAT NERD

  • 1. 1. This nerd has an IQ of 160, received his Master’s inChemical Engineering, receiveda scholarship to MIT, and along with English, speaks French, Swedish, German & Italian. A. Dustin Diamond B. Alfonso Ribeiro C. Dolph Lundgren D. Tina Fey
  • 2. ANSWER: C (DOLPH LUNDGREN)
  • 3. 2. He is everyone’s friend on MySpace. A. Spock B. Mark Cuban C. Justin Timberlake D. Tom Anderson
  • 4. ANSWER: D (TOM ANDERSON)
  • 5. 3. Try describing this man in 140 characters or less. A. Will Ferrell B. Jack Dorsey C. Rowan Atkinson D. William Shatner
  • 6. ANSWER: B (JACK DORSEY)
  • 7. 4. “Bueller… Bueller… Bueller.” A. Ben Stein B. Donald Trump C. Adam Savage D. Jamie Hyneman
  • 8. ANSWER: A (BEN STEIN)
  • 9. 5. He rolls in on a Segway in “White and Nerdy”. A. Lance Bass B. Vanilla Ice C. Weird Al Yankovic D. MC Hammer
  • 10. ANSWER: C (WEIRD AL)
  • 11. 6. He makes $250 per second.That is over 20 million dollars a day and 7.8 billion dollars a year. A. Mark Zuckerberg (Facebook) B. Bill Gates (Microsoft) C. Jimmy Wales (Wikipedia) D. Steve Chen (YouTube)
  • 12. ANSWER: B (BILL GATES)
  • 13. 7. He was rejected from joiningthe US Air Force because he had too many speeding tickets. A. Leonard Nimoy B. Steven Spielberg C. Drew Carey D. George Lucas
  • 14. ANSWER: D (GEORGE LUCAS)
  • 15. 8. “Did I do that?” A. Steve Urkel B. Hikaru SuluC. Topanga Lawrence D. Kimmy Gibler
  • 16. ANSWER: A (JALEEL WHITE- URKEL)
  • 17. 9. This nerd has “mad bow hunting skills”. A. Jaleel White B. Pedro Sanchez C. Screech Powers D. Napoleon Dynamite
  • 18. ANSWER: D (NAPOLEON DYNAMITE)
  • 19. 10. This nerd could not save his Uncle Ben. A. Bruce Banner B. Reed Richards C. Peter Parker D. Steve Rogers
  • 20. ANSWER: C (PETER PARKER)
  • 21. TIE-BREAKER! In what year wasStar Wars released?
  • 22. ANSWER: 1977

Related Documents